Temporary Business Visa – Visitor Visa: B1 

B1 visa, a non-immigrant business visitor visa to the USA, is for those individuals from foreign nations who are traveling to the country for a short-term legitimate business tour. A person on B1 visa must have funds to cover the trip’s expenses and a residence outside the US. It excludes any kind of labor work in the US or receiving any kind of payment. However, it may include incidental travel expenses.

B1 visa comes with a specific limited period of time. In addition, the short-term trip should be limited to only business-related activities, such as attending a conference, a business meeting, and various others that do not include conducting business in the US.

We can help visitors seeking a B1 visa to get short-term entry to the country. Experienced immigration attorneys at the firm will handle the work related to filing necessary documents related the visitor visa.

Eligibility Criteria For B1 Visa

It is important to apply for B1 visa several days prior to the arrival. An applicant has to demonstrate a number of things to get the visa. They include:

  • The purpose of the business trip. It includes describing the nature of the business activity in the US.
  • The time period to stay in the US for business.
  • Ability to cover the trip’s expenses. It also includes expenses related to the stay.
  • A residence outside the US. It should be a place that cannot be abandoned.

Get In Touch With Business Immigration Attorney

In addition to paperwork, there are certain requirements that petitioners must meet while applying for a B-1 visa. Hiring a B-1 visa lawyer can assist you in following all the USCIS regulations. We have an experienced immigration law team who can provide you with the guidance to fill the visa application and other necessary paperwork in the proper/required manner and eliminate possible errors.